RIO WHIP IT GOOD

Date of Birth:
6/17/2013
Description:
FOR SALE
Nickname:
78
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Moose Willow Longhorns
Breeder:
CRAFT/FILIP PARTNERSHIP
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
22/13
Reg #1:
267068
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Rio is a very well bred cow with body and disposition, and twist. She will come up in the field and take treats, easy to work in the shoots. Excellent mother with a perfect udder, and carrying some great genetics I am retaining her 21, and 22 heifers as replacements. Can't go wrong with this big girl, she is hard to part with. She has been exposed back to Hubbells Buckshot for 2023 late spring early summer calf.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHubbells Buckshot 06/10/202210/22/2022  
Natural ServiceHubbells Buckshot 06/12/2021   
Natural ServiceM2 Tuff Luck06/12/2020   
Natural ServiceM2 Tuff Luck06/10/201909/01/2019  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.625008/07/2021  
Tip to Tip65.500009/13/2020  
Tip to Tip64.500008/10/2019  
Tip to Tip60.250011/30/2017  
Tip to Tip57.250006/15/2017  
Tip to Tip56.250011/23/2016  
Tip to Tip52.750006/05/2016  
     
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
08/27/2022VIRAL SHIELD 6 +LV5, VISION 7 SPUR, MULTIMIN   
08/07/2021Viral Shield+LV5, VISION/SPUR   
05/27/2021LongRange Wormer   
09/13/2020Vira Shield +6LV5, Multi Vit, Dectomax   
05/25/2020Long Range  Wormer
 BANGS- OVCD 840003014784782 
Electronic bangs tag 840003014784785
08/10/19 vacc
LongRange wormer
Vira shield 6+VL5
multi